Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Your privacy is important to Citinova Pty Ltd A.C.N. 168 437 901 (‘Citinova’) and it is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.

This Privacy Statement sets out how Citinova will collect, store, use and protect any personal information that you provide when you use this website.

Citinova reserves its rights to modify or amend this statement at any time. Any changes to this statement will be available on this website.

Collection of Information

Citinova will only use or disclose your personal information for the primary purpose of its business.

Citinova is bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in relation to the handling of personal information.

Each time you contact Citinova, you may provide personal information about yourself or others that Citinova needs to use to provide you with its services. The main way Citinova will collect personal information about you is when youcomplete forms, registration documents or surveys or applications.

Citinova may also collect personal information from you, including information volunteered by you such as your name and contact details.

Citinova does not otherwise attempt to identify general website users or their browsing activities.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Personal information provided to Citinova may be used for reasonable business purposes, gauging visitor traffic and delivering personalised content to you while you are visiting this site.

By providing your personal information to Citinova, you acknowledge and consent to the collection and use of the information you have provided for purposes that are:

  • set out in this privacy statement;

  • clearly explained to you at the time when the information is collected from you; or

  • permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Personal information that you provide to Citinova will only be disclosed to a third party if Citinova is required or authorised by law to disclose that information, otherwise Citinova will obtain your consent to use or disclose personal information in other circumstances.

Accuracy

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please contact us.

Security

Citinova takes all reasonable security measures to safeguard and secure the information it collects online.

Except to the extent required by law, Citinova does not accept responsibility for any unauthorised access of personal information held.

Contact us

If you have any concerns about the privacy of your information, you can contact us by email or write to us at:

Citinova
Suite 104, Level 1
1473 Sydney Road
Campbellfield Victoria 3061

© 2019 Melton Central. All Rights Reserved.

Disclaimer Privacy Policy